Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
FMLS / Beautiful Homes Realty / Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty / Regina Batista - Contact: 770-334-2286
FMLS / Beautiful Homes Realty / Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty / Regina Batista - Contact: 770-334-2286 1317 Cassville Road Cartersville, GA 30120
Sold on 03/26/2026
$280,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/26/2026
03/26/2026
Taxes
$2,730(2024)
$2,730(2024)
Lot Size
0.32 acres
0.32 acres
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1960
1960
County
Bartow County
Bartow County
Listed By
Reynalda Chavez, Beautiful Homes Realty, Contact: 770-334-2286
Regina Batista, Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty
Regina Batista, Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty
Bought with
Ramon Bautista, Beautiful Homes Realty
Ramon Bautista, Beautiful Homes Realty
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:25 PM EDT
FMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:25 PM EDT
$ (+/-)
Feb 14, 2026
Price Changed
$280,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$285,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$290,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$300,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 17, 2025
Price Changed
$310,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 10, 2025
Price Changed
$315,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$320,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 19, 2025
Price Changed
$330,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 29, 2025
Listed
$340,000
-
-
Additional Information: Beautiful Homes Realty | 770-334-2286
Disclaimer: